Privacy Policy

By submitting a form, I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information as described in this paragraph. I agree that the personal information provided above may be used and disclosed by Performance Kia and/or its agents or service providers (collectively, the "Dealer") as necessary.

We take your online privacy seriously. It's all about trust. Our privacy policy describes the information we collect from and about you during your visit to our web site. Our privacy policy also describes how we use information about you, whom we share it with, and how we protect it. We may have links to other websites located on our website. These sites may also contain links to third party sites not controlled by us and are not covered by this privacy statement.

We recommend that you check the privacy statement of other sites you visit before providing any personal information. We collect personal information about you from the information you provide to us when you fill out an electronic form. We may use cookie technology or other online tracking technologies to gather anonymous, aggregate information about your visit to our web site. This information is used to measure site activity and to create ideas for improving our sites.

This information may include:

  • Time and length of your visit
  • Web pages you look at on our sites
  • Web site you visited just before coming to ours
  • Name of your internet service provider

Sometimes we share information about you with other companies to provide you the services you are requesting. Any company with which we share information about you for the above purposes is contractually required to comply with confidentiality standards. We do not provide information about you to any unaffiliated third party for their independent use without your permission. However, we may disclose your personal information as required by law, in conjunction with a governmental inquiry, or in litigation or dispute resolution. We restrict access to your information to our employees, agents and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards designed to protect your personal information.

Opt-Out Procedures: We adhere to CASL Anti-Spam policies. Once you have opted-in to receive electronic communication from us you will always have the opportunity to opt-out by clicking on the unsubscribe link in our communications.

Performance Kia is located in Thunder Bay, Ontario and serves the entire Northwestern Ontario region including Fort Frances, Dryden, Sioux Lookout, Nipigon, Manitouwadge, Longlac, Geraldton, Terrace Bay, Marathon and more!

Click Here To Download The Performance Kia AODA Policy (AODA Policy Performance Kia.pdf)

 

Privacy Policy

Performance Kia

© Performance Kia. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Kia Canada Powered By: